17 Grassy Mountain Rd Clancy, MT 59634
Montana City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,768 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Grassy Mountain Rd, Clancy, MT 59634 and is currently estimated at $536,692, approximately $399 per square foot. 17 Grassy Mountain Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Montana City Elementary School, Montana City Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Melville Larry R and Melville Tina L
Bought by
Higley Shawn Trent and Higley Robin Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,067
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higley Shawn Trent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higley Shawn Trent | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records