17 Hatch Rd Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hatch Rd, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $377,738, approximately $655 per square foot. 17 Hatch Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Derby Kent E and Derby Mary M
Bought by
Derby Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derby Robert E | $120,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derby Robert E | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Derby Robert E | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Derby Robert E | $1,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $396,500 | $250,600 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $370,800 | $227,000 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $370,800 | $227,000 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $312,100 | $185,800 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $295,000 | $177,200 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $287,100 | $169,300 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $245,600 | $165,000 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $213,400 | $146,300 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $205,500 | $138,400 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $197,600 | $130,500 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $185,600 | $118,500 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map