17 Hatrick Ct Columbia, SC 29209
The Hamptons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,456 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hatrick Ct, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $305,864, approximately $177 per square foot. 17 Hatrick Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Meadowfield Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Carll Leah F and Carll Heath M
Bought by
Carll Franklin F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,612
Outstanding Balance
$141,047
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Valery Barbara K
Bought by
Carll Leah F and Carll Heath M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,770
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Kea David B and Kea Luanne N
Bought by
Valery Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Bott Timothy S and Bott Rebecca S
Bought by
Kea David B and Kea Luanne N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carll Franklin F | $79,115 | -- | |
| Carll Leah F | $171,800 | None Available | |
| Valery Barbara J | $152,500 | -- | |
| Kea David B | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carll Franklin F | $183,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Carll Leah F | $25,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Carll Leah F | $137,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Valery Barbara J | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kea David B | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,605 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $159,000 | $34,500 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map