17 Hickory Dr Columbus, NJ 08022
Estimated Value: $710,039 - $917,000
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hickory Dr, Columbus, NJ 08022 and is currently estimated at $844,510, approximately $304 per square foot. 17 Hickory Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including John Hydock Elementary School, Mansfield Township Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon William H | $289,710 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon William H | $22,500 | |
| Open | Shannon William H | $209,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,585 | $357,000 | $140,000 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $11,667 | $357,000 | $140,000 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $11,667 | $357,000 | $140,000 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $11,785 | $357,000 | $140,000 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $12,031 | $357,000 | $140,000 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $11,902 | $357,000 | $140,000 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $11,610 | $357,000 | $140,000 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $11,131 | $357,000 | $140,000 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $11,124 | $357,000 | $140,000 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $11,131 | $357,000 | $140,000 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $11,708 | $379,400 | $140,000 | $239,400 |
| 2014 | $11,223 | $379,400 | $140,000 | $239,400 |
Map
- 145 White Pine Rd
- 199 Bordentown Georgetown Rd
- 0 Bordentown Georgetown Rd
- 139 Bordentown Georgetown Rd
- 25 Millennium Dr
- 902 N Island Rd
- 47 Greenbrook Dr
- 935 N Island Rd
- 3 Jasper Dr
- 25 Sherwood Ln
- 10 Hemingway Ln
- 108 Bordentown Georgetown Rd
- 31 Barbary Ln
- 17 Barbary Ln
- 7 Allister Ln
- 4 Chamber Ln
- 36 White Pine Rd
- 4 Ambrose Dr
- 23 Durham Dr
- 17 Belmont Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.