17 Hidden Brook Dr Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $802,839
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hidden Brook Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $788,210, approximately $254 per square foot. 17 Hidden Brook Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Bonavita Steven F and Bonavita Lisa
Bought by
Ohara Kenneth J and Ohara Allyson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,779
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Biraglia Joseph
Bought by
Bonavita Steven and Bonavita Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Riegel Nancy L
Bought by
Biraglia Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohara Kenneth J | $540,000 | -- | |
| Ohara Kenneth J | $540,000 | -- | |
| Bonavita Steven | $439,500 | -- | |
| Bonavita Steven | $439,500 | -- | |
| Biraglia Joseph | $285,000 | -- | |
| Biraglia Joseph | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohara Kenneth J | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Ohara Kenneth J | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biraglia Joseph | $394,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Biraglia Joseph | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,155 | $420,160 | $109,740 | $310,420 |
| 2024 | $11,722 | $420,160 | $109,740 | $310,420 |
| 2023 | $11,285 | $420,160 | $109,740 | $310,420 |
| 2022 | $10,874 | $420,160 | $109,740 | $310,420 |
| 2021 | $9,685 | $321,750 | $121,930 | $199,820 |
| 2020 | $9,540 | $321,750 | $121,930 | $199,820 |
| 2019 | $9,389 | $322,210 | $121,930 | $200,280 |
| 2018 | $9,019 | $318,260 | $121,930 | $196,330 |
| 2017 | $8,685 | $318,260 | $121,930 | $196,330 |
| 2016 | $8,300 | $314,380 | $137,600 | $176,780 |
| 2015 | $8,080 | $314,380 | $137,600 | $176,780 |
| 2014 | $8,080 | $314,380 | $137,600 | $176,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map