17 Hidden Meadow Ct Durham, NC 27704
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $328,233
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hidden Meadow Ct, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $316,058, approximately $219 per square foot. 17 Hidden Meadow Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Davis Charles
Bought by
Davis Lafaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Holland Lefaye
Bought by
Holland Lefaye and Davis Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,137
Outstanding Balance
$99,029
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of N Carolina Inc
Bought by
Holland Lefaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,968
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lafaye | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Lefaye | -- | Fast Track National Title Ag | |
| Holland Lefaye | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Lefaye | $158,137 | |
| Closed | Holland Lefaye | $105,968 | |
| Closed | Holland Lefaye | $26,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $328,797 | $76,875 | $251,922 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $176,012 | $36,750 | $139,262 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $176,012 | $36,750 | $139,262 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $176,012 | $36,750 | $139,262 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $176,012 | $36,750 | $139,262 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $176,012 | $36,750 | $139,262 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $176,012 | $36,750 | $139,262 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $139,909 | $36,750 | $103,159 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $139,909 | $36,750 | $103,159 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $139,909 | $36,750 | $103,159 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $140,682 | $40,616 | $100,066 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $140,682 | $40,616 | $100,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map