6 Boxley Ct Durham, NC 27704
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Boxley Ct, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $311,781, approximately $222 per square foot. 6 Boxley Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Rodriguez Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Outstanding Balance
$85,779
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Dobson Roetlia Claudette
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of N Carolina Inc
Bought by
Dobson Roetlia Claudette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Nancy | $131,500 | Us Land Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $128,070 | None Available | |
| Dobson Roetlia Claudette | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Nancy | $105,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobson Roetlia Claudette | $101,600 | |
| Closed | Dobson Roetlia Claudette | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $302,995 | $73,125 | $229,870 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $163,231 | $35,220 | $128,011 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $163,231 | $35,220 | $128,011 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $163,231 | $35,220 | $128,011 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $163,231 | $35,220 | $128,011 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $163,231 | $35,220 | $128,011 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $163,231 | $35,220 | $128,011 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $132,570 | $35,220 | $97,350 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $132,570 | $35,220 | $97,350 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $132,570 | $35,220 | $97,350 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $128,704 | $35,253 | $93,451 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $128,704 | $35,253 | $93,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map