17 Hoover Rd Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,481,597
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hoover Rd, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $1,292,649, approximately $742 per square foot. 17 Hoover Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Mianus School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1988
Sold by
Spann Elizabeth
Bought by
Eveland Randall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
10.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eveland Randall | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eveland Randall | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,589 | $614,040 | $461,720 | $152,320 |
| 2024 | $7,329 | $614,040 | $461,720 | $152,320 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $614,040 | $461,720 | $152,320 |
| 2022 | $7,080 | $614,040 | $461,720 | $152,320 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $536,410 | $392,980 | $143,430 |
| 2020 | $6,448 | $536,410 | $392,980 | $143,430 |
| 2019 | $6,512 | $536,410 | $392,980 | $143,430 |
| 2018 | $6,367 | $536,410 | $392,980 | $143,430 |
| 2017 | $6,447 | $536,410 | $392,980 | $143,430 |
| 2016 | $6,345 | $536,410 | $392,980 | $143,430 |
| 2015 | $5,860 | $491,400 | $415,450 | $75,950 |
| 2014 | $5,713 | $491,400 | $415,450 | $75,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map