17 Hunt Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hunt Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $459,285, approximately $227 per square foot. 17 Hunt Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,333 | $235,000 | $75,300 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $9,554 | $235,000 | $75,300 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $9,291 | $235,000 | $75,300 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $9,018 | $235,000 | $75,300 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $9,018 | $235,000 | $75,300 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $8,184 | $235,000 | $75,300 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $7,810 | $235,000 | $75,300 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map