71 Quaker St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Quaker St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $474,110, approximately $240 per square foot. 71 Quaker St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Coleman James W and Coleman Jennie A
Bought by
Moglia Thomas C and Moglia Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moglia Thomas C | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,373 | $236,000 | $62,000 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $9,595 | $236,000 | $62,000 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $9,331 | $236,000 | $62,000 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $9,056 | $236,000 | $62,000 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $9,056 | $236,000 | $62,000 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $8,222 | $236,000 | $62,000 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $7,847 | $236,000 | $62,000 | $174,000 |