$325,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,561 Sq Ft
2,640 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

11 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Opportunity awaits in this spacious three-story townhome tucked into a quiet Sicklerville community. Offered strictly as-is, this property presents a great chance for buyers to personalize the space while building equity. The home features a bright, open layout with abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood flooring, flowing seamlessly into the main living areas. The kitchen and primary bedroom overlook a peaceful, serene wooded backdrop, offering a sense of privacy and natural beauty. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet and full bath, while two additional bedrooms and a convenient upper-level laundry hookup complete the floor. The lower level provides flexible bonus space ideal for a home office, gym, or additional living area. A one-car garage and driveway parking add everyday convenience. Priced with condition in mind and ready for its next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christi Tedeschi

(856) 858-2200 njrealtortara@gmail.com Keller Williams - Main Street Brokerage Phone: 8568582200 License #2549485 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Keller Williams - Main Street

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Krawiec

(856) 321-1212 klrw653@kw.com Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill License #2076097

Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,955

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20.00 x 132.00

HOA Fees

  • $114 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Driveway Space
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,561 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • $500 Other One-Time Fees
  • Target Property Management HOA
  • Built by Lennar
  • Iron Gate Subdivision, Tydings Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00009
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-17408-00009

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,955

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2,640 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$114 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Dish washer, Range, closet organizer in spare bedroom
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 2/28/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Carpet, Tile/Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor, Hookup
  • Total Sq Ft: 1561
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1561
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 199.87
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1561
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv, Electric Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 114.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: TARGET PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 500.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • High School: TIMBER CREEK

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Dimensions: 20.00 x 132.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2640.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7955.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15-17408-00009
  • Tax Lot: 00009
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BLACK HORSE PIKE REGIONAL SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$312,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
4.17%
Views
61

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-36.74%
Original Mortgage
$11,375
Outstanding Balance
$11,375
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,935

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Kealon Gene E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,925
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $199,900 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $149,925 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $325,000 +4.2% $208 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $312,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,956 $182,900 $39,600 $143,300
2024 $7,594 $182,900 $39,600 $143,300
2023 $7,594 $182,900 $39,600 $143,300
2022 $7,546 $182,900 $39,600 $143,300
2021 $7,380 $182,900 $39,600 $143,300
2020 $7,375 $182,900 $39,600 $143,300
2019 $7,223 $182,900 $39,600 $143,300
2018 $472 $12,000 $12,000 $0
2017 $457 $12,000 $12,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2111592

Bright MLS

APN: 15-17408-0000-00009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.