17 James Ct Kenvir, KY 40847
Estimated Value: $83,454 - $114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 James Ct, Kenvir, KY 40847 and is currently estimated at $101,818, approximately $54 per square foot. 17 James Ct is a home with nearby schools including Harlan County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,000 | $5,000 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,300 | $5,000 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $46,300 | $5,000 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $416 | $37,600 | $4,500 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $416 | $37,600 | $4,500 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $416 | $37,600 | $4,500 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $416 | $37,600 | $4,500 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,600 | $4,500 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $434 | $32,300 | $4,500 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $416 | $32,300 | $4,500 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | $32,300 | $32,300 | $4,500 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map