17 Jonquil Ct Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,111,697 - $1,335,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,828
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Jonquil Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,237,924, approximately $437 per square foot. 17 Jonquil Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,045 | $877,300 | $460,500 | $416,800 |
| 2024 | $11,701 | $795,600 | $398,700 | $396,900 |
| 2023 | $11,103 | $762,800 | $380,000 | $382,800 |
| 2022 | $11,103 | $715,400 | $354,900 | $360,500 |
| 2021 | $10,832 | $654,900 | $323,100 | $331,800 |
| 2020 | $10,455 | $655,500 | $328,100 | $327,400 |
| 2019 | $10,878 | $586,100 | $315,900 | $270,200 |
| 2018 | $10,743 | $586,100 | $315,900 | $270,200 |
| 2017 | $10,556 | $586,100 | $315,900 | $270,200 |
| 2016 | $10,268 | $586,100 | $315,900 | $270,200 |
| 2015 | $10,163 | $586,100 | $315,900 | $270,200 |
| 2014 | $10,075 | $586,100 | $315,900 | $270,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map