303 Blauvelt Ct Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,734,626 - $2,071,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,038
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Blauvelt Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,883,907, approximately $466 per square foot. 303 Blauvelt Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Bernabe Teresita J and Cruz Digna J
Bought by
Bhattacharya Ruplu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,115
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,615,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Bernabe Teresita J and Bautista Yvette Bernabe
Bought by
Bernabe Teresita J and Cruz Digna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$747,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
G&A Paramus Llc
Bought by
Bernabe Teresita J and Cruz Digna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$686,250
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhattacharya Ruplu | $935,000 | -- | |
| Bernabe Teresita J | -- | -- | |
| Bernabe Teresita J | $915,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhattacharya Ruplu | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernabe Teresita J | $747,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernabe Teresita J | $686,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,435 | $1,389,800 | $454,500 | $935,300 |
| 2024 | $18,922 | $1,283,700 | $393,200 | $890,500 |
| 2023 | $17,981 | $1,233,500 | $374,800 | $858,700 |
| 2022 | $17,981 | $1,158,600 | $350,100 | $808,500 |
| 2021 | $17,577 | $1,062,700 | $318,700 | $744,000 |
| 2020 | $16,869 | $1,057,600 | $323,700 | $733,900 |
| 2019 | $17,866 | $962,600 | $420,100 | $542,500 |
| 2018 | $17,644 | $962,600 | $420,100 | $542,500 |
| 2017 | $17,336 | $962,600 | $420,100 | $542,500 |
| 2016 | $16,865 | $962,600 | $420,100 | $542,500 |
| 2015 | $16,691 | $962,600 | $420,100 | $542,500 |
| 2014 | $16,547 | $962,600 | $420,100 | $542,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map