506 Paramus Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Studio
--
Bath
2,900
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Paramus Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652. 506 Paramus Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $976,300 | $379,100 | $597,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $895,700 | $327,500 | $568,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $859,800 | $312,300 | $547,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $806,700 | $291,700 | $515,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $739,100 | $265,500 | $473,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $736,600 | $269,800 | $466,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $620,700 | $254,400 | $366,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $620,700 | $254,400 | $366,300 |
| 2017 | $10,420 | $620,700 | $254,400 | $366,300 |
| 2016 | $10,875 | $620,700 | $254,400 | $366,300 |
| 2015 | $10,420 | $620,700 | $254,400 | $366,300 |
| 2014 | $10,420 | $620,700 | $254,400 | $366,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map