508 Paramus Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,226,443 - $1,347,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,900
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Paramus Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,279,361, approximately $441 per square foot. 508 Paramus Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Kauta Seetha and Kauta Simanthini
Bought by
Rudic Zeljko and Rudic Roberta C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,102
Interest Rate
9.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,188,259
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudic Zeljko | $370,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudic Zeljko | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,664 | $984,400 | $379,100 | $605,300 |
| 2024 | $13,277 | $902,500 | $327,500 | $575,000 |
| 2023 | $12,591 | $865,500 | $312,300 | $553,200 |
| 2022 | $12,591 | $811,300 | $291,700 | $519,600 |
| 2021 | $12,283 | $742,600 | $265,500 | $477,100 |
| 2020 | $11,792 | $739,300 | $269,800 | $469,500 |
| 2019 | $11,676 | $629,100 | $259,500 | $369,600 |
| 2018 | $11,531 | $629,100 | $259,500 | $369,600 |
| 2017 | $11,330 | $629,100 | $259,500 | $369,600 |
| 2016 | $11,022 | $629,100 | $259,500 | $369,600 |
| 2015 | $10,909 | $629,100 | $259,500 | $369,600 |
| 2014 | $10,814 | $629,100 | $259,500 | $369,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map