17 Junction Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $499,425 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Junction Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $561,106, approximately $301 per square foot. 17 Junction Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1984
Bought by
Ferrara James G and Ferrara Donna C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrara James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrara James G | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,722 | $266,930 | $82,740 | $184,190 |
| 2024 | $7,447 | $266,930 | $82,740 | $184,190 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $266,930 | $82,740 | $184,190 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $266,930 | $82,740 | $184,190 |
| 2021 | $6,433 | $213,710 | $91,940 | $121,770 |
| 2020 | $6,337 | $213,710 | $91,940 | $121,770 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $213,710 | $91,940 | $121,770 |
| 2018 | $7,737 | $213,710 | $91,940 | $121,770 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $213,710 | $91,940 | $121,770 |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $199,780 | $100,510 | $99,270 |
| 2015 | $5,134 | $199,780 | $100,510 | $99,270 |
| 2014 | $5,134 | $199,780 | $100,510 | $99,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map