6 Aramon Cir Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $588,300 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Aramon Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $628,825, approximately $328 per square foot. 6 Aramon Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Barr Judith Z
Bought by
Judith Barr T and Barr Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Myers Michael and Myers Mary
Bought by
Barr Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Annoni Anthony and Annoni Karen
Bought by
Myers Michael and Myers Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Barr T | -- | -- | |
| Judith Barr T | -- | -- | |
| Barr Judith | $405,900 | -- | |
| Barr Judith | $405,900 | -- | |
| Myers Michael | $329,000 | -- | |
| Myers Michael | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Michael | $472,500 | |
| Closed | Myers Michael | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,887 | $272,610 | $93,860 | $178,750 |
| 2024 | $7,606 | $272,610 | $93,860 | $178,750 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $272,610 | $93,860 | $178,750 |
| 2022 | $7,055 | $272,610 | $93,860 | $178,750 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $210,920 | $104,250 | $106,670 |
| 2020 | $6,254 | $210,920 | $104,250 | $106,670 |
| 2019 | $9,565 | $210,920 | $104,250 | $106,670 |
| 2018 | $5,677 | $210,920 | $104,250 | $106,670 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $210,920 | $104,250 | $106,670 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $204,050 | $113,480 | $90,570 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $204,050 | $113,480 | $90,570 |
| 2014 | $5,244 | $204,050 | $113,480 | $90,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map