17 Juniper Ct Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $735,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,553
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Juniper Ct, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $654,134, approximately $184 per square foot. 17 Juniper Ct is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Grunewald Steven M
Bought by
Grunewald Steven M and Grunewald Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,576
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$386,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Grunewald Steven M
Bought by
Grunewald Steven M and Grunewald Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,576
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$386,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
All American Homes Inc
Bought by
Grunewald Steven M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grunewald Steven M | -- | -- | |
| Grunewald Steven M | -- | -- | |
| Grunewald Steven M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grunewald Steven M | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Grunewald Steven M | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Grunewald Steven M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $588,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $551,300 | $89,600 | $461,700 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $513,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $476,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $438,900 | $67,400 | $371,500 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $416,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $394,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $372,000 | $62,400 | $309,600 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $372,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $372,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $403,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $403,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map