17 Kialoa Ct Newport Beach, CA 92663
Estimated Value: $989,268 - $1,294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Kialoa Ct, Newport Beach, CA 92663 and is currently estimated at $1,110,067, approximately $948 per square foot. 17 Kialoa Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Heights Elementary, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $137,305 | $73,560 | $63,745 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $134,613 | $72,117 | $62,496 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $131,974 | $70,703 | $61,271 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $129,387 | $69,317 | $60,070 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $126,850 | $67,957 | $58,893 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $125,550 | $67,260 | $58,290 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $123,089 | $65,941 | $57,148 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $120,676 | $64,648 | $56,028 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $118,310 | $63,380 | $54,930 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $115,991 | $62,138 | $53,853 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $114,249 | $61,204 | $53,045 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $112,012 | $60,006 | $52,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map