Estimated Value: $590,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,962
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Klondike Rd, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $611,396, approximately $311 per square foot. 17 Klondike Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School and Avon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Jensen Joanne M
Bought by
Jensen Joanne M and Jensen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1985
Bought by
Jensen Stephen and Jensen Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Joanne M | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen Stephen | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Stephen | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $511,800 | $189,300 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $6,400 | $456,200 | $179,400 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $456,200 | $179,400 | $276,800 |
| 2022 | $6,767 | $428,000 | $149,500 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $6,041 | $360,000 | $135,700 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $318,400 | $133,100 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $321,600 | $133,100 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $323,500 | $133,100 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $281,900 | $133,100 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $5,660 | $330,800 | $133,100 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $294,300 | $121,000 | $173,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map