17 La Sierra Dr Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,242,695 - $1,350,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 La Sierra Dr, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $1,290,674, approximately $444 per square foot. 17 La Sierra Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ranch Hills Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2011
Sold by
Shih Jim and Shih Jane
Bought by
Shih Jim Chi Ping and Shih Jane J Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shih Jim Chi Ping | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,825 | $598,512 | $216,730 | $381,782 |
| 2024 | $7,825 | $586,778 | $212,481 | $374,297 |
| 2023 | $7,676 | $575,273 | $208,315 | $366,958 |
| 2022 | $7,563 | $563,994 | $204,231 | $359,763 |
| 2021 | $7,391 | $552,936 | $200,227 | $352,709 |
| 2019 | $7,635 | $536,538 | $194,289 | $342,249 |
| 2018 | $7,038 | $526,019 | $190,480 | $335,539 |
| 2016 | $6,612 | $505,595 | $183,085 | $322,510 |
| 2015 | $6,558 | $498,001 | $180,335 | $317,666 |
| 2014 | $6,527 | $488,247 | $176,803 | $311,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map