17 Lamar Dr Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $236,001 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Lamar Dr, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $251,500, approximately $161 per square foot. 17 Lamar Dr is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Morrison-Gordon Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Sarno Carol L and Patterson Carol N
Bought by
Slemmer Kyle D and Franks Kristin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slemmer Kyle D | $136,000 | Secure Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slemmer Kyle D | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $59,650 | $12,630 | $47,020 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $59,650 | $12,630 | $47,020 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $59,650 | $12,630 | $47,020 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $48,250 | $12,630 | $35,620 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $48,250 | $12,630 | $35,620 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $48,250 | $12,630 | $35,620 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $43,350 | $10,470 | $32,880 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $43,350 | $10,470 | $32,880 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $43,350 | $10,470 | $32,880 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $40,970 | $10,470 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $40,970 | $10,470 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $3,742 | $40,970 | $10,470 | $30,500 |
| 2013 | $3,569 | $40,160 | $10,470 | $29,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map