17 Lavallette Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $1,384,001 - $1,698,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$1,126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Lavallette Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,521,250, approximately $1,126 per square foot. 17 Lavallette Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Turkowsky Iii Arthur L
Bought by
Turkowsky Arthur L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Turkowsky Arthur L
Bought by
Turkowsky Arthur L and Saez Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1987
Bought by
Turskowsky, Josephine, Est Of
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkowsky Arthur L | -- | Mazzei Richard R | |
| Turkowsky Arthur L | -- | Attorney | |
| Turskowsky, Josephine, Est Of | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,117 | $603,300 | $387,200 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $5,538 | $603,300 | $387,200 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $603,300 | $387,200 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $603,300 | $387,200 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $603,300 | $387,200 | $216,100 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $603,300 | $387,200 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $5,820 | $594,500 | $464,100 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $5,773 | $594,500 | $464,100 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $594,500 | $464,100 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $594,500 | $464,100 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $594,500 | $464,100 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $5,547 | $594,500 | $464,100 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map