17 Little Pine Ct Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,024,342
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,205
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Little Pine Ct, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $987,586, approximately $308 per square foot. 17 Little Pine Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy, May River High School, and Cross Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corp
Bought by
Procida Brian and Procida Denise C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,992
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Hampton Lake Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Procida Brian | $459,990 | None Available | |
| Pulte Homes Corporation | $976,969 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Procida Brian | $367,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $24,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $32,000 | $8,600 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $37,020 | $8,600 | $28,420 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $22,252 | $4,000 | $18,252 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $22,252 | $4,000 | $18,252 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $22,252 | $4,000 | $18,252 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $22,252 | $4,000 | $18,252 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $21,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $786 | $880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map