17 Lockwood Dr Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Lockwood Dr, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $873,324, approximately $424 per square foot. 17 Lockwood Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Yoo Seung Woo and Yoo Linda
Bought by
Bache Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Varghese Joel and Varghese Tebi
Bought by
Yoo Seung Woo and Yoo Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Lee Duk Soo and Lee Hyo Soon
Bought by
Varghese Joel and Varghese Tebi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,083
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Perrelli Henrietta
Bought by
Marier John and Marier James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bache Danielle M | $575,000 | First American Title | |
| Bache Danielle M | $575,000 | Kong Nelson | |
| Yoo Seung Woo | $535,000 | -- | |
| Varghese Joel | $545,000 | -- | |
| Marier John | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bache Danielle M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoo Seung Woo | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Varghese Joel | $499,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Marier John | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,297 | $690,900 | $278,900 | $412,000 |
| 2024 | $15,540 | $690,900 | $278,900 | $412,000 |
| 2023 | $15,220 | $534,400 | $240,300 | $294,100 |
| 2022 | $15,220 | $534,400 | $240,300 | $294,100 |
| 2021 | $14,931 | $534,400 | $240,300 | $294,100 |
| 2020 | $14,787 | $534,400 | $240,300 | $294,100 |
| 2019 | $14,782 | $534,400 | $240,300 | $294,100 |
| 2018 | $14,317 | $534,400 | $240,300 | $294,100 |
| 2017 | $14,194 | $534,400 | $240,300 | $294,100 |
| 2016 | $14,170 | $544,600 | $240,300 | $304,300 |
| 2015 | $14,007 | $544,600 | $240,300 | $304,300 |
| 2014 | $13,669 | $544,600 | $240,300 | $304,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map