17 Long St Winfield, WV 25213
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Long St, Winfield, WV 25213 and is currently estimated at $392,035, approximately $172 per square foot. 17 Long St is a home located in Putnam County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
David Smith
Bought by
Moye Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,696
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$317,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Vanscoy Darrin A and Vanscoy Holly A
Bought by
Johnston Paul Franklin and Johnston Kimberly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Amick Phyllis Ann
Bought by
Amick Phyllis Ann and Amick Gary Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moye Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnston Paul Franklin | $384,500 | None Available | |
| Amick Phyllis Ann | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Amick Phyllis Ann | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moye Lisa | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $150,120 | $33,780 | $116,340 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $141,480 | $33,780 | $107,700 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $134,280 | $31,620 | $102,660 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $132,660 | $31,620 | $101,040 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $135,480 | $27,180 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $137,880 | $20,520 | $117,360 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $129,660 | $20,520 | $109,140 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $127,320 | $20,520 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $126,300 | $25,560 | $100,740 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $119,460 | $25,560 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $102,360 | $26,760 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $86,700 | $17,580 | $69,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map