17 Lost Brook Ln Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $495,252 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Lost Brook Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $520,563, approximately $360 per square foot. 17 Lost Brook Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Irizarry Nestor and Irizarry Maribel
Bought by
Mckernan Malcolm N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Lasalle Wayne W and Lasalle Richard F
Bought by
Irizarry Nestor and Irizarry Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckernan Malcolm N | $225,000 | -- | |
| Mckernan Malcolm N | $225,000 | -- | |
| Irizarry Nestor | $189,900 | -- | |
| Irizarry Nestor | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irizarry Nestor | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Irizarry Nestor | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irizarry Nestor | $151,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,822 | $324,300 | $115,500 | $208,800 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $226,800 | $92,300 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $226,800 | $92,300 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $6,586 | $226,800 | $92,300 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $226,800 | $92,300 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $213,500 | $95,400 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $213,500 | $95,400 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $6,115 | $213,500 | $95,400 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $6,095 | $213,500 | $95,400 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $213,500 | $95,400 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $5,653 | $205,800 | $95,400 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $5,480 | $203,800 | $95,400 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map