17 Lovell Ave Windsor, CT 06095
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $310,075
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Lovell Ave, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $293,769, approximately $254 per square foot. 17 Lovell Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Hopkins Ann Est
Bought by
Tuttle David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle David | $111,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle David | $22,800 | |
| Open | Tuttle David | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Tuttle David | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,849 | $170,450 | $49,140 | $121,310 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $170,450 | $49,140 | $121,310 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $102,620 | $34,370 | $68,250 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $102,620 | $34,370 | $68,250 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $102,620 | $34,370 | $68,250 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $102,620 | $34,370 | $68,250 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $102,620 | $34,370 | $68,250 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $97,790 | $34,370 | $63,420 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $97,790 | $34,370 | $63,420 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $97,790 | $34,370 | $63,420 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $97,790 | $34,370 | $63,420 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $97,790 | $34,370 | $63,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map