17 Luke Rd Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,843 - $974,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Luke Rd, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $907,961, approximately $405 per square foot. 17 Luke Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Woogmaster and Woogmaster Stephen E
Bought by
Mclaughlin Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Steven A | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Steven A | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Mclaughlin Steven A | $59,255 | |
| Closed | Mclaughlin Steven A | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,299 | $728,600 | $246,100 | $482,500 |
| 2024 | $7,660 | $668,400 | $225,000 | $443,400 |
| 2023 | $7,476 | $634,600 | $215,600 | $419,000 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $584,000 | $196,900 | $387,100 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $538,500 | $166,400 | $372,100 |
| 2020 | $5,589 | $525,300 | $166,400 | $358,900 |
| 2019 | $5,881 | $475,000 | $155,200 | $319,800 |
| 2018 | $5,750 | $417,300 | $135,000 | $282,300 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | $359,800 | $103,100 | $256,700 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $331,800 | $102,400 | $229,400 |
| 2015 | $4,447 | $304,400 | $89,100 | $215,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map