17 Luquer St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Red Hook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,657,529
Studio
--
Bath
5,360
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Luquer St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $2,657,529, approximately $495 per square foot. 17 Luquer St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Summit Academy Charter School, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and St Ann's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Rocky's Construction Inc
Bought by
Big Eye Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Ideal Masonry Inc
Bought by
Rocky's Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Rocky's Construction Inc
Bought by
Ideal Masonary Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Duka Murat
Bought by
Rocky's Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Felice Madeline
Bought by
Duka Murat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Slomowitz Claire
Bought by
Felice Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Eye Realty Llc | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Rocky's Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ideal Masonary Inc | -- | -- | |
| Rocky's Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| Duka Murat | -- | -- | |
| Felice Madeline | $5,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,156 | $220,500 | $50,850 | $169,650 |
| 2025 | $23,899 | $226,800 | $50,850 | $175,950 |
| 2024 | $23,899 | $234,000 | $50,850 | $183,150 |
| 2023 | $24,174 | $249,300 | $50,850 | $198,450 |
| 2022 | $23,792 | $227,700 | $50,850 | $176,850 |
| 2021 | $19,730 | $184,500 | $50,850 | $133,650 |
| 2020 | $23,831 | $232,650 | $50,850 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $22,474 | $241,200 | $50,850 | $190,350 |
| 2018 | $21,045 | $220,050 | $50,850 | $169,200 |
| 2017 | $20,061 | $218,250 | $50,850 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $19,404 | $202,050 | $50,850 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $11,704 | $187,200 | $50,850 | $136,350 |
| 2014 | $11,704 | $173,250 | $50,850 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map