17 Macarthur Dr Unit A Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $545,700 - $615,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Macarthur Dr Unit A, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $595,425, approximately $283 per square foot. 17 Macarthur Dr Unit A is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $465,400 | $117,700 | $347,700 |
| 2024 | $5,718 | $432,200 | $109,000 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $360,700 | $76,300 | $284,400 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $315,000 | $76,300 | $238,700 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $302,500 | $76,300 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $298,400 | $76,300 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $250,000 | $69,400 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $226,500 | $69,400 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $227,700 | $69,400 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $216,300 | $69,400 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $211,100 | $73,900 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $193,800 | $73,900 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map