13 Macarthur Dr Unit B Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $528,390 - $643,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Macarthur Dr Unit B, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $576,098, approximately $500 per square foot. 13 Macarthur Dr Unit B is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Callahan Richard and Callahan Jane P
Bought by
Castellon Miguel and Casstellon Zoila E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$54,940
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,158
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellon Miguel | $175,500 | -- | |
| Castellon Miguel | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellon Miguel | $169,600 | |
| Closed | Castellon Miguel | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,013 | $449,100 | $128,100 | $321,000 |
| 2024 | $5,648 | $426,900 | $118,600 | $308,300 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $363,400 | $82,900 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $322,200 | $82,900 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $299,500 | $82,900 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $295,300 | $82,900 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $267,100 | $75,300 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $242,400 | $75,300 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $242,400 | $75,300 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $230,300 | $75,300 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $224,900 | $79,900 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $207,000 | $79,900 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map