9 Macarthur Dr Unit A Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $357,035 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Macarthur Dr Unit A, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $380,009, approximately $287 per square foot. 9 Macarthur Dr Unit A is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Sasseville Carol A
Bought by
Barkhouse Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,900
Outstanding Balance
$52,441
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,568
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkhouse Lee Ann | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barkhouse Lee Ann | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $308,900 | $0 | $308,900 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $289,100 | $0 | $289,100 |