17 Marlan Ct Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $954,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Marlan Ct, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $908,462, approximately $363 per square foot. 17 Marlan Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,275 | $7,107 | $120 | $6,987 |
| 2023 | $18,275 | $7,107 | $120 | $6,987 |
| 2022 | $15,117 | $7,107 | $120 | $6,987 |
| 2021 | $15,117 | $7,107 | $120 | $6,987 |
| 2020 | $8,720 | $7,107 | $120 | $6,987 |
| 2019 | $8,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,107 | $120 | $6,987 |
| 2017 | $15,432 | $7,180 | $120 | $7,060 |
| 2016 | $15,252 | $7,180 | $120 | $7,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,180 | $120 | $7,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,180 | $120 | $7,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map