17 Maxwell Rd Richmond, VA 23226
Mary Munford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,591,000 - $1,761,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,137
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Maxwell Rd, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $1,687,030, approximately $407 per square foot. 17 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Mary Munford Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Bought by
Sneed Warren L and Sneed Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,704
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,680,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Linderman Bruce and Linderman Susan B
Bought by
Snead Brenda Y and Snead Jr/H H Warren L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sneed Warren L | -- | -- | |
| Snead Brenda Y | $269,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History