17 Mckinley St Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,851 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mckinley St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $454,463, approximately $392 per square foot. 17 Mckinley St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Doyle Ft and Doyle
Bought by
Doyle Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,354
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Richard | $90,000 | -- | |
| Doyle Richard T | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Richard T | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Doyle Richard T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $327,900 | $109,800 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $304,000 | $85,800 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $272,300 | $78,000 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $233,900 | $78,000 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $226,800 | $78,000 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $214,800 | $78,000 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $208,500 | $75,000 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $170,500 | $75,000 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $160,800 | $75,000 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $146,600 | $72,500 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $146,600 | $72,500 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $143,200 | $68,900 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map