17 Meadowlark Square Cascade, MT 59421
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Meadowlark Square, Cascade, MT 59421 and is currently estimated at $539,653, approximately $335 per square foot. 17 Meadowlark Square is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Cascade School, Cascade Junior High School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
James N Korpi Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Korpi Corinna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,169
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,484
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korpi Corinna M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korpi Corinna M | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |