17 Michael Loop Lumberton, TX 77657
Estimated Value: $281,895 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Michael Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657 and is currently estimated at $315,474, approximately $167 per square foot. 17 Michael Loop is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Lumberton Primary School, Lumberton Intermediate School, and Lumberton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Kruttlin Fred
Bought by
Stivender John L and Stivender Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,794
Outstanding Balance
$199,509
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2017
Sold by
Hawthorne Chad Bryan and Hawthorne Teri Leigh
Bought by
Krulin Fred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stivender John L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Krulin Fred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stivender John L | $227,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $234,654 | $15,000 | $219,654 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $232,904 | $13,250 | $219,654 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $235,292 | $13,250 | $222,042 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $237,142 | $8,500 | $228,642 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $237,140 | $8,500 | $228,640 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $191,800 | $8,500 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $191,800 | $8,500 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $86,270 | $8,500 | $77,770 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $132,460 | $8,500 | $123,960 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $132,460 | $8,500 | $123,960 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $132,460 | $8,500 | $123,960 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $132,460 | $8,500 | $123,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map