17 Middleridge Ln N Rolling Hills, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $3,091,000 - $3,658,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Middleridge Ln N, Rolling Hills, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $3,356,073, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 17 Middleridge Ln N is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Weinstein Steven R and Weinstein Mary L
Bought by
Weinstein Steven R and Weinstein Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Post John P and Post Colleen E
Bought by
Post John P and Post Colleen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Post John P
Bought by
Post John P and Post Colleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Avis Miller Trust and Patricia
Bought by
Post John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$628,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Miller Avis C and Creech Avis
Bought by
Miller Avis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | First American Title | |
| Post John P | -- | -- | |
| Post John P | -- | California Title Company | |
| Post John P | $838,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Miller Avis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Post John P | $614,500 | |
| Closed | Post John P | $628,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,246 | $2,419,220 | $1,030,387 | $1,388,833 |
| 2024 | $28,246 | $2,371,785 | $1,010,184 | $1,361,601 |
| 2023 | $27,828 | $2,325,280 | $990,377 | $1,334,903 |
| 2022 | $26,098 | $2,279,687 | $970,958 | $1,308,729 |
| 2021 | $26,026 | $2,234,988 | $951,920 | $1,283,068 |
| 2020 | $24,649 | $2,064,773 | $942,160 | $1,122,613 |
| 2019 | $23,335 | $2,024,288 | $923,687 | $1,100,601 |
| 2018 | $23,135 | $1,984,597 | $905,576 | $1,079,021 |
| 2016 | $22,018 | $1,907,534 | $870,412 | $1,037,122 |
| 2015 | $21,812 | $1,878,882 | $857,338 | $1,021,544 |
| 2014 | $21,533 | $1,842,078 | $840,544 | $1,001,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map