17 Middleridge Ln S Rolling Hills, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $2,249,000 - $3,722,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Middleridge Ln S, Rolling Hills, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,952,172, approximately $936 per square foot. 17 Middleridge Ln S is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Weinstein Steven R and Weinstein Mary L
Bought by
Weinstein Steven R and Weinstein Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Weinstein Steven R and Weinstein Mary L
Bought by
Weinstein Steven R and Weinstein Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Weinstein Steven R and Weinstein Mary L
Bought by
Weinstein Steven R and Weinstein Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Weinstein Steven R
Bought by
Weinstein Steven R and Weinstein Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$884,180
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Weinstein Steven R and Weinstein Mary L
Bought by
Weinstein Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Weinstein Steven R
Bought by
Weinstein Steven R and Weinstein Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Weinstein Family Trust Weinstein Steven R And
Bought by
Weinstein Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Weinstein Steven R
Bought by
Weinstein Steven R and Weisntein Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Weinstein Family Trust Weinstein Steven R And
Bought by
Weinstein Steven R and Weinstein Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | First American Title | |
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | Calcounties Titlenation | |
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | North American Title | |
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Weinstein Steven R | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weinstein Steven R | $729,000 | |
| Closed | Weinstein Steven R | $884,180 | |
| Closed | Weinstein Steven R | $880,000 | |
| Closed | Weinstein Steven R | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,889 | $930,527 | $346,763 | $583,764 |
| 2024 | $11,889 | $912,282 | $339,964 | $572,318 |
| 2023 | $11,707 | $894,396 | $333,299 | $561,097 |
| 2022 | $11,310 | $876,860 | $326,764 | $550,096 |
| 2021 | $11,263 | $859,667 | $320,357 | $539,310 |
| 2020 | $11,119 | $850,854 | $317,073 | $533,781 |
| 2019 | $10,816 | $834,171 | $310,856 | $523,315 |
| 2018 | $10,658 | $817,815 | $304,761 | $513,054 |
| 2016 | $10,148 | $786,061 | $292,928 | $493,133 |
| 2015 | $10,058 | $774,254 | $288,528 | $485,726 |
| 2014 | $9,982 | $759,089 | $282,877 | $476,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map