17 Mineral St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,105,714
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mineral St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,085,929, approximately $393 per square foot. 17 Mineral St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Drane Glenn D and Drane Brenda L
Bought by
Glenn D Drane T D and Glenn Drane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1986
Bought by
Drane Glenn D and Drane Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn D Drane T D | -- | None Available | |
| Glenn D Drane T D | -- | None Available | |
| Drane Glenn D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drane Glenn D | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drane Glenn D | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,324 | $906,400 | $477,700 | $428,700 |
| 2024 | $10,445 | $891,200 | $469,600 | $421,600 |
| 2023 | $10,576 | $840,000 | $442,500 | $397,500 |
| 2022 | $10,249 | $768,900 | $404,800 | $364,100 |
| 2021 | $6,981 | $686,200 | $349,100 | $337,100 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $664,200 | $337,900 | $326,300 |
| 2019 | $8,864 | $622,900 | $316,700 | $306,200 |
| 2018 | $6,028 | $593,200 | $301,500 | $291,700 |
| 2017 | $6,451 | $554,100 | $281,500 | $272,600 |
| 2016 | $7,727 | $532,900 | $282,500 | $250,400 |
| 2015 | $7,463 | $507,700 | $269,000 | $238,700 |
| 2014 | $6,966 | $472,600 | $250,300 | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map