17 Miriam Dr Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Miriam Dr, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $467,068, approximately $397 per square foot. 17 Miriam Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Claudio Jose and Claudio Barbara A
Bought by
Claudio Babrara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Claudio Jose
Bought by
Claudio Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Charde Jr Esq Luke M and Guerra Joseph
Bought by
Claudio Jose and Fulciniti Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claudio Babrara | -- | None Available | |
| Claudio Jose | -- | -- | |
| Claudio Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Claudio Jose | $125,000 | -- | |
| Claudio Jose A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,614 | $32,500 | $9,400 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $7,479 | $32,500 | $9,400 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $7,479 | $32,500 | $9,400 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $7,328 | $32,500 | $9,400 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $7,412 | $32,500 | $9,400 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $6,866 | $32,500 | $9,400 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $32,500 | $9,400 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $6,449 | $32,500 | $9,400 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $32,500 | $9,400 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $6,167 | $32,500 | $9,400 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,500 | $9,400 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,500 | $9,400 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map