17 Mohawk Place Massapequa, NY 11758
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $840,277
Studio
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mohawk Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 and is currently estimated at $800,639, approximately $624 per square foot. 17 Mohawk Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Berner Middle School, Massapequa High School - Ames Campus, and Massapequa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Giordano Joseph
Bought by
Stampe Christopher and Stampe Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stampe Christopher | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,007 | $486 | $218 | $268 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $505 | $232 | $273 |
| 2023 | $10,036 | $503 | $243 | $260 |
| 2022 | $10,036 | $500 | $243 | $257 |
| 2021 | $9,254 | $472 | $212 | $260 |
| 2020 | $7,831 | $649 | $648 | $1 |
| 2019 | $8,615 | $696 | $695 | $1 |
| 2018 | $8,567 | $742 | $0 | $0 |