17 Mohin Park New Hampton, NY 10958
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mohin Park, New Hampton, NY 10958 and is currently estimated at $429,535, approximately $257 per square foot. 17 Mohin Park is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Goshen Intermediate School, Scotchtown Avenue School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Bialas Gerald
Bought by
Bialas Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Bialas Gerald and Bialas Jo Ann
Bought by
Bialas Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bialas Gerald | -- | Gary M Sobo | |
| Bialas Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,248 | $152,000 | $32,300 | $119,700 |
| 2024 | $7,117 | $152,000 | $32,300 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $7,117 | $152,000 | $32,300 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $7,252 | $152,000 | $32,300 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $7,180 | $152,000 | $32,300 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $152,000 | $32,300 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $152,000 | $32,300 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $152,000 | $32,300 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $6,159 | $152,000 | $32,300 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $6,039 | $152,000 | $32,300 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,000 | $32,300 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,000 | $32,300 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map