17 Mollison Rd Goshen, MA 01032
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $510,654
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mollison Rd, Goshen, MA 01032 and is currently estimated at $465,218, approximately $132 per square foot. 17 Mollison Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Bachand Priscilla A and Boyle Priscilla J
Bought by
Wilson Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jennifer M | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Jennifer M | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jennifer M | $25,000 | |
| Open | Wilson Jennifer M | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Wilson Jennifer M | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Jennifer M | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $423,500 | $61,700 | $361,800 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $371,800 | $58,100 | $313,700 |
| 2023 | $5,384 | $364,000 | $58,100 | $305,900 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $308,400 | $58,000 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $299,100 | $55,200 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $261,600 | $55,200 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $261,600 | $55,200 | $206,400 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $240,600 | $52,300 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $156,200 | $52,300 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $156,200 | $52,300 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $161,400 | $57,500 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map