17 Morningside Dr Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $537,316 - $568,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Morningside Dr, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $549,579, approximately $461 per square foot. 17 Morningside Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Brown Lisa M
Bought by
Kyle Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Barbara A | $251,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyle Barbara A | $165,438 | |
| Closed | Kyle Barbara A | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $414,800 | $249,400 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $414,800 | $249,400 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $284,600 | $166,200 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $284,600 | $166,200 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $284,600 | $166,200 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | $284,600 | $166,200 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $284,600 | $166,200 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $262,700 | $151,100 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $262,700 | $151,100 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $262,700 | $151,100 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map