A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ademar Vieira
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $2,098,113
This fully renovated, sun-filled luxury unit offers a seamless blend of modern elegance and functionality. Featuring an open-concept design, the sleek white kitchen boasts ample natural light, a large pantry, and a designated office area—perfect for working from home. The home includes 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a cozy fireplace for added warmth and ambiance. Side outdoors space you'll find a private retreat, along with a garage for added convenience. With easy access to the Green Line, this stunning residence is a commuter's dream. 1 Year warranty. Several MBTA bus routes pass through the town. The Minuteman Bikeway also runs through the center of town, connecting residents by bike to Bedford, Lexington, the Alewife Red Line station, and Boston.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ademar Vieira
Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 10/22/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kakumanu Akshay | $1,093,000 | None Available | |
| Kakumanu Akshay | $1,093,000 | None Available | |
| Prt Investments Llc | $1,000,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kakumanu Akshay | $874,400 | |
| Closed | Kakumanu Akshay | $874,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Prt Investments Llc | $1,392,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Sold | $935,000 | -14.5% | $475 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Sold | $1,093,000 | +10.5% | $532 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $989,000 | -9.2% | $502 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | For Sale | $1,089,000 | +10.1% | $530 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | For Sale | $989,000 | -- | $502 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,842 | $1,749,500 | $537,300 | $1,212,200 |
| 2024 | $10,552 | $996,400 | $508,400 | $488,000 |
| 2023 | $10,897 | $972,100 | $444,800 | $527,300 |
| 2022 | $10,584 | $926,800 | $404,400 | $522,400 |
| 2021 | $10,234 | $902,500 | $404,400 | $498,100 |
| 2020 | $9,976 | $902,000 | $404,400 | $497,600 |
| 2019 | $8,897 | $790,100 | $404,400 | $385,700 |
| 2018 | $9,024 | $743,900 | $358,200 | $385,700 |
| 2017 | $8,310 | $661,600 | $300,400 | $361,200 |
| 2016 | $8,468 | $661,600 | $300,400 | $361,200 |
| 2015 | $7,873 | $581,000 | $260,000 | $321,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ademar Vieira
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachel Lura
Century 21 Cityside
(508) 905-9442
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kim Douglas
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(610) 805-0361
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73304850
APN: ARLI-000127-000001-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.