17 Mud Rd Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $769,132 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mud Rd, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $812,283, approximately $435 per square foot. 17 Mud Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Beresford Richard and Beresford Barbara
Bought by
Beresford Jason and Beresford Family Irrevocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Beresford Richard J and Henze Nancy
Bought by
Beresford Richard and Beresford Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Beresford Richard and Beresford Barbara
Bought by
Beresford Richard J and Henze Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beresford Jason | -- | Eagle Abstract | |
| Beresford Richard | -- | -- | |
| Beresford Richard J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |