29 Brandywine Dr Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $879,142 - $952,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Brandywine Dr, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $933,536, approximately $313 per square foot. 29 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Levine, Trustee Caroline
Bought by
Finn Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,400
Outstanding Balance
$246,897
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$686,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Levine Caroline
Bought by
Levine Sumner and Levine Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Jeffrey | $488,000 | Michael Solomon | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Levine Sumner | -- | -- | |
| Levine Caroline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History